Daily Celebrity Crossword June 12 2021 Answers

We have just finished solving Daily Celebrity Crossword June 12 2021 Answers. Daily Celebrity Crossword was first created by PuzzleSocial Inc and later bought by Zynga Inc. Soon Daily Celebrity will change its name into Crosswords with Friends. The questions will be the same and also the bonus puzzles. In total there are 75 crossword clues each day updated by the developers. We solve them and share the answers with you online with the purpose to help people who can’t solve any specific clue. We are not affiliated with Zynga Inc or Puzzle Social inc the credits of this game are all to their developers and creators.

Daily Celebrity Crossword June 12 2021 Answers

ACROSS
  • Move back and forth like a disapproving finger
    WAG
  • Lava in its underground form
    MAGMA
  • Item on a front porch that might say Welcome
    MAT
  • ___ and cry (clamor)
    HUE
  • Phil Collins's Against All Odds (Take ___ at Me Now): 2 wds.
    ALOOK
  • And so without further ___ …
    ADO
  • It's covered by a long sleeve and bared by a tank top
    ARM
  • R&B singer Ross
    DIANA
  • Get a ___ deal (receive unfair treatment)
    RAW
  • Quattroporte automaker that's named for its Italian founder Alfieri and his brothers
    MASERATI
  • What a Friend We Have in Jesus for one
    HYMN
  • ___ Miz (Broadway musical for short)
    LES
  • On ___ double (quickly)
    THE
  • Word that can follow luggage or bike
    RACK
  • 911 automaker that's named for its German founder Ferdinand
    PORSCHE
  • Actress Longoria
    EVA
  • Unpleasant smells
    ODORS
  • Border of an item of clothing
    HEM
  • Portofino automaker that's named for its Italian founder Enzo
    FERRARI
  • Activity that's not allowed: Hyph.
    NONO
  • … ___ woodchuck could chuck wood? (tongue twister's ending): 2 wds.
    IFA
  • Comedian Nwodim of Saturday Night Live
    EGO
  • Tree that bears coconuts
    PALM
  • Pacifica automaker that's named for its American founder Walter
    CHRYSLER
  • Mesozoic ___ (when dinosaurs evolved)
    ERA
  • Get ready to play as a CD track: 2 wds.
    CUEUP
  • French for yes
    OUI
  • Skill for a good darts player
    AIM
  • Gives a round of applause
    CLAPS
  • Eyebrow's shape
    ARC
  • Mad scientist's workplace
    LAB
  • Like the taste of chips and peanuts typically
    SALTY
  • Adversary
    FOE
  • Duo whose first US hit was Wake Me Up Before You Go-Go
    WHAM
  • New Age-y radiance
    AURA
  • Precious jewels
    GEMS
  • Sierra ___ (mountain range in Mexico)
    MADRE
  • Criminal's assumed name
    ALIAS
  • Animal mascot of the US Naval Academy
    GOAT
  • Computer display screen
    MONITOR
  • Letters before a criminal's assumed name
    AKA
  • Birds of Prey actress ___ Elizabeth Winstead
    MARY
  • Actor Huber of Dynasty
    ADAM
  • City without a very large population
    TOWN
  • Large mammal in Rocky Mountain National Park
    ELK
  • ___ a real nowhere man (Beatles lyric)
    HES
  • Units on a time card: Abbr.
    HRS
  • NBA official for short
    REF
  • Michigan ___ (Chicago thoroughfare): Abbr.
    AVE
  • It might be self-driving
    CAR
  • Taro-based food at a luau
    POI
  • John who stars in the upcoming Netflix show Cowboy Bebop
    CHO
  • Cornish game ___
    HEN
  • Fall Out Boy's genre
    EMO
  • Clumsy ox
    OAF
  • Count with a taste for blood
    DRACULA
  • Edge of a dish
    RIM
  • Digits in math: Abbr.
    NOS
  • Spew ash and lava
    ERUPT
  • Musical with the song Let Me Entertain You
    GYPSY
  • Ring out as chimes
    PEAL
  • Prima donna's number
    ARIA
  • Meat sometimes served with mint jelly
    LAMB
  • Bounce back from an illness
    HEAL
  • Meat ___ (ground beef dish)
    LOAF
  • It replaced the Spanish peseta and the Dutch guilder
    EURO
  • Grain from which sake is made
    RICE
  • Includes on an email list: Abbr.
    CCS
DOWN